Privacy Policy

DATA PROTECTION

The Company guarantees users of its website that it complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and that it has established the security measures required by the laws and regulations designed to preserve secrecy, confidentiality and integrity in the processing of your personal data.
 
This personal data will be used in the manner and with the limitations and rights granted by the protection of personal data.
 
The personal data requested is collected and processed for the purpose of providing administrative and commercial user service. The Company undertakes to observe the maximum secrecy and confidentiality with regard to the information contained in the personal data made available to it. You have the right to obtain from BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP confirmation as to whether personal data concerning you is being processed or not, and the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data or erase data if it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
 

LEGAL NOTICE LSSI – CE
 
In compliance with Act 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), The Company informs you that it is the owner of the website. In accordance with the stipulations of article 10 of the above Act, it provides the following information:
  
The owner of this website is: BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP

Tax number: B62356654 – B66825936

Address: C/ MANUEL FLORENTIN PEREZ 15 ESPLUGUES DE LLOBREGAT (BARCELONA)

 

USERS
 
Access to and/or use of this website gives you the status of USER, who thereby accepts, by reason of access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use listed here. These Conditions will be applicable independently of the General Terms of Conditions which, as applicable, are binding.
 

USE OF THE PORTAL
 
The website provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP or to its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER accepts responsibility for use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that is required to access certain services or contents.
When registering, the USER is responsible for providing true and lawful information. As a consequence of registering, the USER can be provided with a password for which they will be responsible, undertaking to use it diligently and confidentially. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services that BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP offers on its portal and not to use them, by way of example but not limited to the following, to:
 

(i) engage in activities that are illicit, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order;

(ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or violating human rights;

(iii) cause damage to the hardware and software systems of BATLLE I ROIG ARCHITECTURE, SLP, its suppliers or third parties, to introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are capable of causing such damage;

(iv) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. BATLLE I ROIG ARCHITECTURE, SLP reserves the right to remove any comments and contributions that violate the respect for human dignity, which are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist or pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood, order or public safety or, in their opinion, are not suitable for publication. In any case, BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP will be the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained in it (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts, trademarks or logos, colour combinations, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.).
All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Act, the reproduction, distribution and public communication of all or part of the contents of this web page, including the means of making them available, for commercial ends, in any support and by any technical means without the authorization of BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP, is expressly prohibited. The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights belonging to BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP. They may view the elements on the portal and even print, copy and store them on the hard disk of their computer or on any other physical support, provided it is solely and exclusively for personal and private use. The USER must not remove, alter, evade or manipulate any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP.
 

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP is not liable, in any circumstances, for damage of any kind that could arise from, by way of example: errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having adopted all the technological measures necessary for avoidance thereof.
 

MODIFICATIONS

BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP reserves the right to make, without prior notice, such modifications to its portal as it considers appropriate, and may change, delete or add the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they appear presented or located in the portal.
 

LINKS

In the event that the website contains links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP will not exercise any type of control over said sites and contents. In no case will BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP accept any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity or constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of these hyperlinks or other Internet sites.
Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.
 

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, on its own initiative or at the request of a third party, from any user who violates these General Conditions of Use.
 

GENERAL POINTS

BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP will pursue the breach of these conditions, as well as any improper use of its website, exercising all the civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.
 

MODIFICATION OF THESE CONDITIONS AND DURATION

BATLLE I ROIG, SLP AND BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP may modify at any time the conditions herein determined, duly published as herein appear.

The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be valid until duly published.
 

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relation between BATLLE I ROIG, SLP – BATLLE I ROIG ARQUITECTURA, SLP and the USER will be governed by current Spanish legislation and any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city indicated above.